RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
1202 W Edinger, Santa Ana, California, 92707, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2019 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2019 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2018 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (2)
2018 - Trinity League XC Preview (1)
2017 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Trinity League XC Preview (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (10)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (20)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (14)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - West Coast Relays (33)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (20)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (24)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (17)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (7)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (10)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (8)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (7)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (14)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (9)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (8)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
Folders
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (5 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 7:43am
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Div 1 and 2 Frosh-Soph XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Eipp, Justin
Great Oak
16:23.60
1
2
Korby, Gavin
Great Oak
16:29.94
2
3
Grijalva, Luis
Armijo
16:34.65
3
4
Corona, Chris
Great Oak
16:38.49
4
5
Sawyer, Max
Homestead
16:40.02
5
6
Hatch, Eric
Poly (Long Beach
16:41.51
6
7
Fernandez, Stewart
Buchanan
16:43.89
7
8
Espinoza, Eric
California (Whit
16:52.30
8
9
Randazzo, Nick
Ventura
16:52.42
10
Watkins, Chris
Clovis
16:54.17
9
11
Bowen, Wesley
Great Oak
16:54.30
10
12
Hansen, Hayden
Buchanan
16:56.99
11
13
Ruiz, Anthony
Great Oak
17:04.00
12
14
VanDorpe, Sam
Mater Dei High S
17:05.14
13
15
Aguirre, Angel
California (Whit
17:05.72
14
16
Korgan, Jacob
Great Oak
17:07.64
15
17
Wahid, Zakari
Armijo
17:09.38
16
18
Bennett, Matthew
Homestead
17:11.81
17
19
Bell, Robert
Jesuit
17:12.82
18
20
Arroyo, Antonio
Arcadia
17:14.11
19
21
Lottig, Aaron
Great Oak
17:14.48
20
22
Tyree, Alex
Jesuit
17:14.71
21
23
Trautman, Nicholas
Homestead
17:16.95
22
24
Vasquez, Joey
Arcadia
17:17.21
23
25
Nguyen, Huy
Fountain Valley
17:23.90
24
26
Neil, Logan
Crescenta Valley
17:24.41
25
27
Johnson, Zach
Crescenta Valley
17:27.43
26
28
Moore, Hayden
Yucaipa
17:29.22
27
29
Kenny, Aiden
Poly (Long Beach
17:29.88
28
30
RICE, EVAN
Ayala
17:33.24
29
31
Poole, Cameron
Yucaipa
17:36.38
30
32
Hernandez, Jacob
Ventura
17:38.91
33
Bennet, Ryan
California (Whit
17:40.64
31
34
Jacobson, Matt
Yucaipa
17:40.80
32
35
SZUTU, RICHARD
Ayala
17:41.32
33
36
Abe, Trevor
Arcadia
17:42.37
34
37
Randmaa, Jack
Dos Pueblos
17:42.65
--
Vance, Andrew
Clovis North
17:43.47
38
Johnson, Marcus
Clovis East
17:43.49
35
--
Gamez, Rigo
Clovis North
17:43.70
39
Rogers, Noah
Yucaipa
17:44.08
36
40
BILBY, TREVOR
Ayala
17:44.49
37
41
Yee, Jacob
Buchanan
17:44.93
38
42
Sloan, CJ
Homestead
17:45.71
39
43
Bushnell, Aaron
Davis Sr.
17:45.97
40
44
Loara, Alejandro
Poly (Long Beach
17:46.59
41
45
Beeson, Cody
Ventura
17:46.76
46
Hattori, Alex
Granada
17:51.90
42
47
Li, Vincent
Homestead
17:52.55
43
48
Weber, Shaun
Armijo
17:52.67
44
49
Aquino, Manuel
Madera South
17:52.94
45
50
Contreras, Alex
California (Whit
17:55.76
46
51
Hulme, David
Mater Dei High S
17:56.22
47
52
CRUZ, RYAN
Ayala
17:57.41
48
53
Vats, Manav
Crescenta Valley
17:57.73
49
54
Leacox, Nicholas
Davis Sr.
17:57.79
50
--
Le, Andrew
Clovis North
17:58.35
55
Blakewell, Sam
Davis Sr.
18:03.50
51
56
Savage, Tyler
El Toro
18:04.67
52
57
Layfield, Johnathan
St. John Bosco
18:05.55
53
58
KC, Hunt
Poly (Long Beach
18:05.76
54
59
Jimenez, Oscar
Paso Robles
18:06.02
55
60
Kim, Joey
Ayala
18:06.31
56
61
Derek, Matos
Poly (Long Beach
18:06.97
57
62
Ayson, Jonathon
California (Whit
18:07.95
58
63
Lee, Kevin
Arcadia
18:08.82
59
64
Perez, Jovan
Amador Valley
18:11.09
60
65
Koelzer, Madison
Fountain Valley
18:12.57
61
66
Ochs, Dallin
Yucaipa
18:12.69
62
67
Bomar, Matt
Crescenta Valley
18:12.76
63
68
Estrada, Quinn
California (Whit
18:13.02
64
69
Torres, Joseph
California (Whit
18:13.06
65
70
Caslin, Patrick
Jesuit
18:13.53
66
71
Mackay, Cameron
Homestead
18:14.39
67
72
Tan, Edrick
Arcadia
18:14.43
68
73
Moddelmog, Jamie
Jesuit
18:16.45
69
74
Reed, Benjamin
Arcadia
18:16.71
70
75
Conner, Fox
Davis Sr.
18:16.88
71
76
Faeustle, Kevin
Crescenta Valley
18:17.06
72
77
fuchs, sam
Newport Harbor
18:17.10
73
78
Beall, Miles
Buchanan
18:17.76
74
79
Mencia, Henry
Crescenta Valley
18:20.34
75
80
Dupuis, Ben
Granada
18:20.67
76
81
Aquino, Gabe
El Toro
18:23.21
77
82
Bolstad, Grant
Crescenta Valley
18:23.94
78
83
MELENDEZ, JOHNATHON
Paso Robles
18:27.23
79
84
Regan, Case
Dos Pueblos
18:27.91
85
Simpson, Jay
Edison (HB)
18:30.02
80
86
Diaz, Pablo
Mission Viejo
18:30.72
81
87
Alvarez, Angel
El Toro
18:30.88
82
88
Navarro, Damian
Paso Robles
18:31.72
83
89
Kleiman, Alec
Paso Robles
18:31.85
84
90
Laird, Jackson
Davis Sr.
18:32.12
85
91
Jaimerena, John
Thousand Oaks XC
18:32.66
86
92
Wang, Jack
Dos Pueblos
18:32.68
93
Tandon, Varun
Homestead
18:33.27
87
94
Tadros, Marc
Fountain Valley
18:34.35
88
95
Eric, Fuson
Poly (Long Beach
18:34.47
89
96
Olsen, Mathew
Paso Robles
18:36.31
90
97
Vazquez, Jose
Poly (Long Beach
18:37.58
91
98
Cuiriz, Marcus
Clovis
18:37.59
92
99
Giron, Rudolfo
Mission Viejo
18:41.13
93
100
Cendro, Kevin
Jesuit
18:42.76
94
101
Cheon, Cooper
Mission Viejo
18:44.25
95
102
Vincent, David
Jesuit
18:45.16
96
103
Romero, George
St. John Bosco
18:45.27
97
104
Martinez, Erik
Ventura
18:46.64
105
Baynard, Myles
El Toro
18:47.55
98
106
Andrews, Aaron
Clovis East
18:48.66
99
107
Alarcon, Daniel
Buchanan
18:51.28
100
108
Lau, Ethan
El Toro
18:52.14
101
--
Loftus, Jacob
Clovis North
18:52.46
109
Nguyen, Kahi
El Toro
18:52.95
102
--
Morillas, Matthew
Clovis North
18:53.02
110
Groenveld, Luke
Thousand Oaks XC
18:53.02
103
111
Perez, Leo
St. John Bosco
18:53.65
104
112
Combs-Green, Chandler
Thousand Oaks XC
18:53.95
105
113
Messick, William
Fountain Valley
18:55.55
106
114
Guerrero, Juan
Armijo
18:55.79
107
115
Castro, Justin
St. John Bosco
18:56.86
108
116
Downing, Jackson
Mission Viejo
18:57.88
109
117
Arias, Zach
Ayala
18:58.72
110
118
Tognetti, Joseph
Paso Robles
18:59.23
111
119
Heard, Joshua
El Toro
18:59.34
112
120
Scherf, Andrew
Clovis
18:59.81
113
121
Pappace, Michael
Clovis West
18:59.87
114
122
Schoenneman, Jake
Thousand Oaks XC
19:00.47
115
123
Hayata, Justin
Arcadia
19:01.19
116
124
Wang, David
Granada
19:01.61
117
125
Priest, Cameron
Granada
19:03.35
118
--
Wagenleitner, Jensen
Clovis North
19:03.99
126
Rahe, Jordan
Jesuit
19:05.93
119
127
Kostenko, Dymond
Madera South
19:06.08
120
128
Doidic, Etienne
Redondo Union
19:06.80
121
129
Kilday, Christopher
Granada
19:07.73
122
130
Hicks, Brendan
Fountain Valley
19:11.25
123
131
Mellick, Austin
Sheldon
19:11.47
132
Grollman, Maxwell
Redondo Union
19:12.35
124
133
Anderson, Lachlan
Mater Dei High S
19:14.16
125
134
Smith, Jake
Newport Harbor
19:16.59
126
--
Hoffman, Hunter
Clovis North
19:17.24
135
Falcone, Jared
Clovis East
19:20.19
127
136
Moyers, Jarod
Amador Valley
19:20.37
128
137
Wiley, Reid
Newport Harbor
19:21.21
129
138
Anderson, Grant
Mater Dei High S
19:21.74
130
--
Hauxhurst, Spencer
Clovis North
19:23.29
139
Goldstein, Zachary
Fountain Valley
19:24.41
131
140
Messick, Matthew
Fountain Valley
19:24.52
132
141
Landucci, Chris
Paso Robles
19:25.56
133
--
Spencer, Harrison
Clovis North
19:25.88
142
Hordaz, Jose
Madera
19:26.38
134
143
Worth, Will
Edison (HB)
19:26.68
135
144
Bell, Aiden
Redondo Union
19:28.60
136
145
Grutzik, Gustav
Redondo Union
19:30.06
137
146
Fraser, Logan
Buchanan
19:31.19
138
147
cross, kevin
Newport Harbor
19:36.19
139
148
Amancio, Jared
Ayala
19:39.13
140
149
Hass, Greg
Edison (HB)
19:43.94
141
150
Alvarado, Michael
St. John Bosco
19:44.42
142
151
Bianchi, Shawn
Clovis West
19:45.80
143
152
Kandola, Pardeep
Clovis
19:47.08
144
153
hensman, elias
Newport Harbor
19:49.53
145
154
Moore, Mitchell
Granada
19:49.57
146
155
Reyes, Angel
Madera South
19:51.74
147
156
Hickman, Brett
Mission Viejo
19:52.39
148
157
cislaw, trevor
Newport Harbor
19:53.96
149
158
Jezek, John
Mission Viejo
19:54.67
150
159
Huante, Roman
Edison (HB)
19:56.17
151
160
Fast, Hees
Mater Dei High S
19:58.50
152
161
de la Torre, Diego
St. John Bosco
19:59.00
153
162
Erickson, Cade
Redondo Union
20:01.44
154
--
Fusselman, Alex
Clovis North
20:04.64
163
Kiser, Cole
Armijo
20:04.84
155
164
Boggs, Aaron
Armijo
20:05.43
156
165
Briner, Zac
Clovis East
20:06.77
157
166
Sharp, Brandon
Edison (HB)
20:08.37
158
167
Melchor, Alberto
Madera South
20:08.56
159
168
Meyer, Jacob
Clovis
20:08.73
160
169
Vance, Peter
Granada
20:13.02
161
--
lopez, Roman
Clovis North
20:13.09
170
Moreland, Kevin
Edison (HB)
20:16.57
162
171
crawford, ben
Newport Harbor
20:17.14
163
172
Mendoza, Danny
Thousand Oaks XC
20:21.47
164
173
Ojeda, Eduardo
Madera South
20:23.06
165
174
Downing, Drew
Thousand Oaks XC
20:24.42
166
175
Bernie, Giron
Madera South
20:34.25
167
176
Erwin, Brendan
Armijo
20:34.45
168
177
Adler, Brian
Redondo Union
20:36.47
169
178
Sandhu, Justin
Mater Dei High S
20:38.35
170
179
Marx, Ryan
Mission Viejo
20:38.84
171
180
Gomez, David
Madera
20:39.45
172
181
Talbert, Hayden
Amador Valley
20:43.66
173
182
Ramos, Marcos
Madera
20:45.59
174
183
Dominguez, Cesar
Mater Dei High S
20:52.07
175
184
Lauri, Ryan
Clovis West
21:01.70
176
185
Sanchez, Noah
Clovis West
21:05.27
177
186
Chow, Curtis
Clovis
21:09.02
178
187
Ordaz, Jose
Madera
21:19.83
179
188
Diaz, Eli
Clovis East
21:21.68
180
189
Arias, Joe
Madera
21:35.42
181
190
Duret, Matthew
Amador Valley
21:37.86
182
191
Chadwick, Daniel
Madera
21:37.96
183
--
Al Halou, Yazan
Clovis North
21:50.61
192
Ahmad, Yusuf
Clovis West
21:53.61
184
193
Worth, Nicholas
Edison (HB)
21:55.52
185
--
Sannapareddy, Sid
Clovis North
21:56.63
--
Hopalian, Jacob
Clovis North
21:59.75
194
Maggi, Nick
Amador Valley
22:17.42
186
195
Hartley, Zach
Amador Valley
22:50.82
187
--
Gonzales, Cameron
Bullard
22:53.04
196
Dantzig, Dylan
Amador Valley
23:05.79
188
197
Cruz, Ramiro
Madera
24:13.28
189
198
Waller, Andrew
Bullard
24:54.68
--
Wolf, Jacob
Clovis North
25:18.91
199
JT, Kraft
Clovis West
25:47.69
190
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Amador Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
2021
3
2019
2
2018
8
2017
1
2016
3
2015
62
13
2014
103
13
2013
88
24
2012
30
20
2011
40
11
5
2010
34
7
2009
7
5
2008
4
2007
1
2005
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!